Junk removal and hauling. One flat price.
Furniture, garage and estate cleanouts, jobsite debris and more, across Orange County. You see the price before you call.
- $125Single item
- $250¼ truck
- $470½ truck
- $785Full truck
Labor and dump fees included · Licensed & Insured · Lic. #05138963 · Westminster, CA · all of Orange County
Who we help
Junk RemovalGarage, yard, furniture, appliances and move-out piles. For homeowners and renters.
Contractor CleanupRough post-construction cleanup and debris haul-off for GCs and trade crews.
Property CleanoutsTenant turnovers and move-outs for property managers, landlords and realtors.
Estate & Whole-HomeWhole-house and downsizing cleanouts, handled with care.
Commercial & OfficeOffices, retail and warehouses. Desks, fixtures, pallets, the back room.
Flat prices. Labor and dump fees included.
The same four prices on every page and in every city. The number we quote is the number you pay.
- Single item$125
One piece, like a recliner or a dresser.
- ¼ truck$250About 3–4 cubic yards: a couch, a 6-drawer dresser, a table and 2–3 chairs.
- ½ truck$470
- Full truck$785
Every price includes the crew, the lifting and loading, the hauling and the dump fees.
As a single item, fridges, freezers, mattresses and 2- or 3-seat couches are priced on their own. Text a photo for a flat price.


How it works
Pick your size.
Four flat prices, labor and dump fees included. Not sure? Add a photo and we'll confirm the size.
We confirm by text or call.
You get the size, the price and a time window before anyone comes out. Same-day and next-day pickup.
We load it and sweep up.
Our crew does the lifting and loading, then sweeps the spot before we leave. You pay the price you were quoted.
What customers say
★★★★★
“…I recently lost my dad and the task of cleaning out his estate was overwhelming to say the least. I was so lucky to find Leo with OC Cleanup and Hauling. He responds to messages quickly, giving you a quote and all the details. When I had some last minute items to add, he was flexible and so very helpful. His team even swept my driveway after collecting the items!…”
★★★★★
“I had quite a large amount of items for removal and the team came in and cleared it all out so quickly and efficiently. Their prices are extremely reasonable. They were so respectful of my time, budget and space. I can't recommend them highly enough. One hundred stars!”
★★★★★
“Found the company on Instagram, there was a truck at my house the same day. The team was very professional and efficient. Highly recommend for junk hauling needs. Price was more than fair considering I needed pick up ASAP due to move out.”
Recent jobs

Garage cleanout: clearing the pile 
Interior cleanup in progress, wheelbarrow ready for the haul-out 
Clearing trash around an apartment dumpster 
Filling a debris box during a jobsite cleanup
Where we work
Based in Westminster, CA. Our trucks cover all of Orange County.
- Westminster
- Huntington Beach
- Irvine
- Santa Ana
- Anaheim
- Laguna Beach
- Fullerton
- Costa Mesa
- Garden Grove
- Fountain Valley
- Seal Beach
- Orange
- and all of Orange County
Questions
Are the prices really flat?
Yes. Single item $125, ¼ truck $250, ½ truck $470, full truck $785. Each price includes the crew, the lifting and loading, the hauling and the dump fees. You pay the price you were quoted. As a single item, fridges, freezers, mattresses and 2- or 3-seat couches are priced on their own. Text a photo for a flat price.
What fits in a ¼ truck?
A ¼ truck is about 3–4 cubic yards, the size of a restaurant's 3-yard bin. That's roughly a couch, a 6-drawer dresser, a table and 2–3 chairs. Not sure which size you need? Add a photo to your quote request and we'll tell you before anyone comes out.
Can you come today?
Often, yes. Next-day pickup is standard. Call in the morning and we can often pick up the same afternoon. We're open seven days: Mon–Fri 6 AM–8 PM, Sat 6:30 AM–8 PM, Sun 8 AM–3:30 PM.
Is there anything you won't take?
Paint, chemicals and tires, and for now, electronics like TVs and old radios. We do take fridges and freezers: text a photo for a flat price. Not sure about an item? Put it in the notes on the quote form, or ask when we call.
How do I pay?
Cash, Zelle or any major credit card. You pay the price you were quoted.
Do I need to be home?
No. Lockbox jobs with nobody home are fine. Put the lockbox, gate or garage code in the notes.
Do I need to sort or bag anything first?
No. Point us at it. Our crew does the lifting, the loading and the sweep-up. If some things are staying, just tell us which ones.
Ready? Start with your ZIP.
About a minute. We text or call you with the price and a time.


